Sanchai Sor. Kingstar – Saenchai Sor. Kingstar

Vitals

Name:Suphachai Saenpong
AKA: Sanchai Sor. Khamsing, Sanchai Sinbi Muay Thai
Camp: Sinbi Muay Thai
Date of Birth: 30 July 1980
Place of Birth: Mahasarakham province in N.E Thailand
Height: 170 cms
Weight: 56 kilos
Win: 220+ Loss:52 Draws:2
Stance: South Paw

See all the latest Saenchai Articles

Sanchai Gallery

Achievements

  • Lumpini Stadium Champion (115 lbs / 52 kg)
  • Lumpini Stadium Champion (118 lbs / 53 kg)
  • Lumpini Stadium Champion (130 lbs / 59 kg)
  • Voted 1999 Fighter of the Year

Currently considered one of the best pound for pound Muay Thai fighters in the world.
Sanchai would often give up 5 lbs. + in weight to find worthy opponents in Thailand. He’s known for having excellent ring vision and speed. He is currently fighting in Japan, and is slated to be the Contender Thailand.
Sanchai in Action

This page is obviously going to be growing and evolving… if you feel that I’ve missed anything feel free to add them into the comments. I will then add them into the page. Sort of a fighters wiki page.

Related Articles

Muay Thai Clinic With Saenchai Sor. Kingstar

“Seanchai’s got skills”