Namsaknoi Yudthagarngamtorn

Vitals

Camp: Chaweng Stadium Gym
Date of Birth: October 13, 1979
Real Name: Mohammed Chaiyama
Place of Birth: Surat Thani, Thailand
Height: 5′ 8″ – 172 cms
Weight: 154 lbs – 70 kilos
300 Fights – 280 Wins – 15 losses – 0 KO’s
K-1 Max record 5 wins – 1 Losses

Namsaknoi Yudthagarngamtorn

Achievements

  • World Champion of Fighting Arts 2004
  • Lumpinee Champion 115 lbs
  • Lumpinee Champion 122 lbs
  • Lumpinee Champion 135 lbs ( 2000-2006 )
  • WMC World Champion 115 lbs
  • PABA Boxing Champion 135 lbs
  • Ford Ranger Tournament winner
  • Champion of South of Thailand 95 lbs
  • Champion of South of Thailand at 126 lbs
  • Voted Best Fighther of the year 1996 by the Sportswriters Association of Thailand
  • Voted Best Fighther of the year 1999 by the Sports Autority of Thailand
  • Best Wai Kru/Ram Muay of the year 2001
  • Best Wai Kru/Ram Muay of the year 2006

Namsaknoi was the original star of the Por Pramuk camp.  He began his career in southern Thailand where he quickly rose throught the ranks. He dominated every weight division from 70lbs -135 lbs.  He is currenlty retitred after 300 professional fights and is currently training fighters in Phuket Thailand.

Namsaknoi HL Clip