Bovy Sor. Udomsorn

Vitals

Camp: Sitsongpeenong
Real Name: Piyapong Chuanpo
Nickn Name: Bo
Date of Birth: 21 Jan 1984
Place of Birth: Kalasin, Northeastern Thailand
Height: 1.65 m
Weight: 70 KG/ 154 lb
84 Wins – 46 Loses- 2 draws

Bovy Gallery

Achievements

  • Former S1 Battle Lightweight (135 lbs / 61 kg) champion
  • Current WMC Lightweight (135 lbs / 61 kg) World Muay Thai champion
  • Former Thailand Featherweight (126 lbs / 57 kg) champion
  • Former Thailand Junior Featherweight (122 lbs / 55 kg) champion

Bovy Sor. Udomsorn is one of the most well known nak muay outside of Thailand, his aggressive heavy hitting fighting styles has earned him a large international following.

Bovy Highlight

All the latest Bovy Sor. Udomsorn News, Fights and Articles.